Currency: $USD
  • Dollar (USD)
  • Euro (EUR)

Castor Oil(100ml)

In Stock

$2.00

Castor oil is a vegetable oil that is used for a wide range of cosmetic and medical purposes.

Castor oil’s most popular use has been for treating skin infections, lowering constipation and boosting the appearance of hair health, but research has shown that castor oil has even more important applications for supporting the immune system.

Quantity:

Castor oil has been used medicinally around the world for 4,000 years and is featured in Indian and Chinese herbalism. It was used to treat skin conditions like eczema or psoriasis, and also burns, cuts or acne. Moreover, Castor oil is ideal for use in cosmetics : it has better high temperature lubrication than most vegetable oils, and it has emulsifying properties.

The evergreen castor bean shrub is considered native to eastern Africa. The oil is produced by cold-pressing the seeds and goes through a clarification process by heat before use. The oil is a colourless, odourless and tasteless pale yellow liquid.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castor Oil(100ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your custom content goes here. You can add the content for individual product
Back to Top
FORGOT PASSWORD ?
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
We do not share your personal details with anyone.
0

Your Cart